Consular Assistance, Inc.

6351 Burgundy Leaf Lane
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22312

Home Page
About us
Contact us


Popular destinations

Visa to Russia
Visa to China
Visa to Ukraine
Visa to Uzbekistan

















 
VISA TO VIETNAM

Tourist visa

In order to obtain a Tourist visa to Vietnam at the Embassy of Vietnam in Washington, DC applicants should provide to our Agency the following:
  1. A valid passport (no copies), with visas pages available. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expected departure from Vietnam;
  2. One filled out visa application form (PDF format);
  3. One passport-size photo.
  4. Processing fee: money order, company check or personal check made out to Consular Assistance, Inc.
  5. A pre-paid, self-addressed envelope. In order to avoid papers loss we do not recommend sending them by regular mail. Note: We do not bear responsibility for delays or losses beyond our control in the U.S. mail or any other courier services. We recommend using FedEx. If you do not have a FedEx account and would like to use our account, please call or e-mail us and we will give you our FedEx account number. The charge is $18 one way and $36 roundtrip to us and back to you.
  6. Please mail all materials to:
    Consular Assistance, Inc.
    3315 Wyndham Cir. #1236
    Alexandria, VA 22302

We offer discounts for tourist groups. Also, send 10 or more passports and get a free FedEx return shipment. Call us at (202) 498 0863 or e-mail at assist@consularassistance.com

Former Vietnamese nationals and Vietnamese holders of U.S. issued Travel Document require a special application form and instructions. They can usually be issued a visa valid for a stay of up to 90 days. To download the different visa applicantion form and instructions click here.


VISA FEES


Type of visa
5 days
2-3 day
 1. One travel during one month period  U.S.$105  U.S.$125
 2. Multiple travels during one month period  U.S.$170  N/A
 3. Multiple travels during 3 months period  U.S.$190  N/A
 4. Multiple travels during 6 months period  U.S.$240  N/A


Business visa

In addition to the requirements for the Tourist visas the applicant must provide an approval obtained through his/her sponsor in Vietnam. The Embassy will issue visas only upon approval issued by the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security in Vietnam.